the real fa cup

1st Qualifying Round Draw

Here is the draw for the First Qualifying Round of the FA Cup (blimey, I feel like Graham Kelly!):-

Horden CW or Tow Law Town or West Allotment Celtic or Liversedge v Durham City

North Ferriby United v Consett or Billingham Town or Harrogate Railway

Newcastle Blue Star v Team Northumbria or Marske United or Ossett Albion
(walkover for Team Northumbria or Marske United or Ossett Albion – Newcastle Blue Star withdrawn)

Kenal Town v Wakefield or Scarborough Athletic or Guisborough Town

Stokesley or Crook Town or Spennymoor Town or Ashington v Selby Town or Leeds Carnegie or Sunderland RCA or Ryton

Seaham Red Star or Morpeth Town or Billingham Synthonia or Birtley Town v Ossett Town

Whickham or Chester-Le-Street Town or Norton & Stockton Ancients or Pickering Town v West Auckland Town or Brandon United or FC Halifax Town

Bridlington Town or Esh Winning or Shildon or Northallerton Town v Whitby Town

Bradford (Park Avenue) v Hebburn Town or Eccleshill United or Hall Road Rangers or Bishop Auckland

Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA or Armthorpe Welfare or Pontefract Collieries or Penrith v Bedlington Terriers or Thackley or Garforth Town

Guiseley v South Shields or Newcastle Benfield or Whitley Bay or Dunston UTS

Silsden or Colne or Abbey Hey or Hallam v Burscough

Cammell Laird or Mossley v Colwyn Bay or Parkgate or St Helens Town

Maine Road or Alsager Town or Ramsbottom United or Cheadle Town v Bamber Bridge or Runcorn Linnets or AFC Emley

Clitheroe or Squires Gate or Staveley MW v Stocksbridge Park Steels

Bacup Borough or Atherton LR or Prescot Cables v Witton Albion or Congleton Town or Dinnington Town

Warrington Town or Leigh Genesis v Nantwich Town

Worksop Town v Frickley Athletic

Curzon Ashton or Lancaster City v Ashton United

Maltby Main or Rossington Main or Formby or Glossop North End v Chorley or Nostell MW or Oldham Town

Holker Old Boys or Padiham or AFC Fylde v Trafford or Rossendale United

Salford City or Skelmersdale United v Marine

Ashton Athletic or Bootle or Woodley Sports v Chadderton or Atherton Collieries or Radcliffe Borough

Sheffield or Flixton or Winsford United v FC United of Manchester

Coleshill Town or Bridgnorth Town or Causeway United or Wellington v Leek Town or Bedworth United

Norton United or Newcastle Town or Westfields or Bolehall Swifts v Sutton Coldfield Town or Meir KA or Tipton Town

Hednesford Town v Pegasus Juniors or Ellesmere Rangers or Willenhall Town

Evesham United v Heath Hayes or Lye Town or Eccleshall or Tividale

Highgate United or Malvern Town or Cradley Town or Biddulph Victoria v Nuneaton Griff or Shawbury United or Stratford Town or Pilkington XXX

Dudley Town or Walsall Wood or Bromsgrove Rovers v Stourbridge

Kidsgrove Athletic or Bewdley Town or Alvechurch v Chasetown or AFC Wulfrunians or Boldmere St Michaels

Coventry Sphinx or Bromyard Town or Stourport Swifts v Brocton or Shifnal Town or Rushall Olympic

Leamington v Stone Dominoes or Cadbury Athletic or Market Drayton Town

Atherstone Town or Romulus v Castle Vale or Goodrich or Studley or Pershore Town

Rugby Town v Dudley Sports or Southam United or Rocester or Wednesfield

Radford or Rainworth MW or Gresley or Heather St Johns v Belper Town or Holbrook Miners Welfare or Heanor Town

Teversal or Bourne Town or Goole v Shirebrook Town or Holbeach United or Hinckley Downes or Boston Town

Buxton v Dunkirk or Winterton Rangers or Lincoln Moorlands Railway or St Andrews

Retford United v Lincoln United or Deeping Rangers or Friar Lane & Epworth

Coalville Town or Barrow Town or Bardon Hill Sports or Arnold Town v Gedling Town or Barton Town Old Boys or Oadby Town or Kirby Muxloe

Gedling MW or Blackstones or Shepshed Dynamo v Hucknall Town

Borrowash Victoria or Greenwood Meadows or Quorn v Grantham Town or Mickleover Sports

Brigg Town or Spalding United v Nuneaton Town

Matlock Town v Sleaford Town or Loughborough University or Stamford

Glapwell or Holwell Sports or Ellistown v Carlton Town or Bottesford Town or New Mills

Boston United v Barwell or Long Eaton United or Loughborough Dynamo

Lowestoft Town or Great Yarmouth Town or Raunds Town v Dereham Town or Leiston or Wellingborough Town or Wroxham

Yaxley or Rothwell Corinthians or Godmanchester Rovers or Haverhill Rovers v Cornard United or Gorleston or Northampton Spencer or March Town United

Soham Town Rangers or St Ives Town or Daventry United v Walsham Le Willows or Kirkley & Pakefield or Diss Town or Cogenhoe United

Rothwell Town or Bury Town v Kings Lynn

Woodford United or AFC Sudbury v Needham Market or Felixstowe & Walton United or Ely City or Wisbech Town

Stewarts & Lloyds or Norwich United or Long Buckby or Hadleigh United v Stowmarket Town or Mildenhall Town or Woodbridge Town or St Neots Town

Cambridge City v Desborough Town or Newmarket Town or Whitton United or Daventry Town

Harefield United or Haringey Borough or Biggleswade Town v Cheshunt or Maldon Town

Canvey Island v FC Clacton or London APSA or Hitchin Town

Broxbourne Borough V&E or Enfield 1893 or Crawley Green or Cranfield United v Biggleswade United or Stotfold or Halstead Town or Wivenhoe Town

Oxhey Jets or Brimsdown Rovers or Flackwell Heath or Welwyn Garden City v Potton United or Hoddesdon Town or Stansted or Royston Town

Chesham United or Chalfont St Peter or Tokyngton Manor v Harrow Borough

Erith Town or Ampthill Town or Wembley or Basildon United v Leighton Town or Langford or Aylesbury

Hertford Town or Newport Pagnell Town or Heybridge Swifts v Eton Manor or Stanway Rovers or Beaconsfield SYCOB

Waltham Abbey v Enfield Town or Leverstock Green or Burnham Ramblers

Thamesmead Town or Tilbury v Windsor & Eton or Barkingside or Bowers & Pitsea

Arlesey Town or Southend Manor or Hatfield Town v Wealdstone

Thame United or Bedford or Wootton Blue Cross or Sporting Bengal United v Burnham or Hillingdon Borough or Kentish Town

East Thurrock United or Brentwood Town v Barton Rovers or Ware

Nothwood or St Margaretsbury or Hullbridge Sports v Bicester Town or Dunstable Town or Wingate & Finchley

Hemel Hempstead Town v Barking or Tring Athletic or Slough Town

Marlow or Ilford v Hendon

AFC Hornchurch v Billericay Town

Aylesbury United or Tiptree United or Colney Heath v Potters Bar Town or North Greenford United or Cockfosters

Witham Town or Saffren Walden Town or London Colney or Harwich & Parkeston v Aveley

Boreham Wood v Great Wakering Rovers or Waltham Forest

Bedford Town v Harlow Town or Clapton or Kingsbury London Tigers

Redbridge or Romford v Buckingham Town or Hanwell Town or Concord Rangers

Guildford City or St Francis Rangers or Ramsgate v Gosport Borough or Camberley Town or East Preston

Andover or Molesey or Sidley United v Bashley

Fleet Town or Walton & Hersham v Cray Wanderers

Chatham Town or Eastbourne United or Redhill v Banstead Athletic or Pagham or Walton Casuals

Farnborough v Hastings United

Oakwood or Lordswood or Whitstable Town v Carshalton Athletic

Croydon or Shoreham or Crawley Down or Westfield v Ashford Town (Middx)

Leatherhead or Bedfont Green v Ashford Town or Peacehaven & Telscombe or Mile Oak

Whyteleafe or Uxbridge v Hassocks or Ash United or Erith & Belvedere or Sandhurst Town

Bognor Regis Town v Kingstonian

Folkestone Invicta or AFC Hayes v Sittingbourne or Dorking or Horley Town

Maidstone United v Crowborough Athletic or Bedfont or Binfield or Colliers Wood United

Whitehawk or Hythe Town or Eastbourne Town v Merstham or Slade Green or Faversham Town

Three Bridges or Chichester City United or AFC Totton v Corinthian Casuals or VCD Athletic

Hailsham Town or Lingfield or Southwick or Herne Bay v Hartley Wintney or Holmesdale or Worthing United or Badshot Lea

Burgess Hill Town or Chipstead v Dartford

Tooting & Mitcham United v Horsham

Deal Town or Arundel or Egham Town or Ringmer v Lancing or Selsey or Wealden or Epsom & Ewell

Littlehampton Town or Cobham or VT v Dulwich Hamlet or Tunbridge Wells or Sevenoaks Town

Tonbridge Angels v Chessington & Hook United or Chertsey Town or Metropolitan Police

Croydon Athletic or Godalming Town v Worthing or Raynes Park Vale or Farnham Town

Horsham YMCA or Wick or Frimley Green v East Grinstead Town or Feltham or Cove or Bookham

Margate v Sutton United

Almondsbury Town or Longwell Green Sports or Cinderford Town v Yate Town or Laverstock & Ford or Alton Town

Brading Town or Fairford Town or Alresford Town or Shaftesbury v Marlow United or Hallen or Lymington Town or Harrow Hill

Banbury United v Chippenham Town

Brackley Town v Swindon Supermarine

Bishop’s Cleeve or Reading Town or Melksham Town v Wootton Bassett Town or Westbury United or Petersfield Town or Brockenhurst

Oxford City v Lydney Town or Totton & Eling or Kidlington or Abingdon Town

Mangotsfield United or Bracknell Town v Hamble ASSC or Bitton or Newport (IW)

Shortwood United or Blackfield & Langley or Romsey Town or Hayling United v Ardley United or Witney United or New Milton Town or Cowes Sports

Bournemouth or Highworth Town or Winchester City or Bemerton Heath Harlequins v Ringwood Town or Christchurch or Abingdon United

Fareham Town or Moneyfields or Hungerford Town v Carterton or Bristol Manor Farm or Warminster Town or Amesbury Town

Didcot Town v Downton or Calne Town or Devizes Town or Shrivenham

Cirencester Town or Thatcham Town v North Leigh or Milton United or Corsham Town

Launceston or Clevedon United or Bridgwater Town v Buckland Athletic or Hamworthy United or Frome Town

Larkhall Athletic or Shepton Mallet or Saltash United or Chard Town v Gillingham Town or Cullompton Rangers or Portishead Town or Brislington

Truro City v Bridport or Keynsham Town or Dawlish Town or Elmore

Taunton Town or Bishop Sutton or Bodmin Town v Merthyr Tydfil

Ilfracombe Town or Falmouth Town or Willand Rovers or Street v Poole Town or Welton Rovers or Barnstaple Town or Tavistock

Paulton Rovers or Wellington Town or Bideford v Tiverton Town

Clevedon Town v Radstock Town or Wimborne Town or Sherborne Town or St Blazey

Leave a Reply

Non League Day
Bobby Robson Foundation

search