the real fa cup

Extra Preliminary Round Draw

The draw for the Extra Preliminary Round of the FA Cup was made this morning and the fixtures have been released.

According to the FA, all of these ties MUST be played on Saturday, 15th August 2009 at 3pm so that kind of rules out any chances we had of trying to go to more than one so some deep thinking is required before we decide which one we shall attend.

As soon as the decision has been made, you’ll see it here.

The draw is as follows:-

Bridlington Town v Esh Winning

Spennymoor Town v Ashington

Seaham Red Star v Morpeth Town

Sunderland RCA v Ryton

Bedlington Terriers v Thackley

Hebburn Town v Eccleshill United

Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA v Armthorpe Welfare

Whickham v Chester-Le-Street Town

Scarborough Athletic v Guisborough Town

Selby Town v Leeds Carnegie

Consett v Billingham Town

Team Northumbria v Marske United

Hall Road Rangers v Bishop Auckland

Norton & Stockton Ancients v Pickering Town

Shildon v Northallerton Town

South Shields v Newcastle Benfield

Pontefract Collieries v Penrith

Stokesley v Crook Town

West Auckland Town v Brandon United

Whitley Bay v Dunston UTS

Billingham Synthonia v Birtley Town

Horden CW v Tow Law Town

West Allotment Celtic v Liversedge

Silsden v Colne

Congleton Town v Dinnington Town

Abbey Hey v Hallam

Chadderton v Atherton Collieries

Maltby Main v Rossington Main

Parkgate v St Helens Town

Holker Old Boys v Padiham

Bacup Borough v Atherton LR

Maine Road v Alsager Town

Squires Gate v Staveley MW

Ashton Athletic v Bootle

Runcorn Linnets v AFC Emley

Nostell MW v Oldham Town

Ramsbottom United v Cheadle Town

Flixton v Winsford United

Formby v Glossop North End

Meir KA v Tipton Town

Bewdley Town v Alvechurch

Cradley Town v Biddulph Victoria

Eccleshall v Tividale

Westfields v Bolehall Swifts

Stone Dominoes v Cadbury Athletic

Causeway United v Wellington

Studley v Pershore Town

Dudley Sports v Southam United

Coleshill Town v Bridgnorth Town

Pegasus Juniors v Ellesmere Rangers

Norton United v Newcastle Town

Dudley Town v Walsall Wood

Coventry Sphinx v Bromyard Town

Heath Hayes v Lye Town

Brocton v Shifnal Town

Castle Vale v Goodrich

Stratford Town v Pilkington XXX

AFC Wulfrunians v Boldmere St Michaels

Rocester v Wednesfield

Nuneaton Griff v Shawbury United

Highgate United v Malvern Town

Holwell Sports v Ellistown

Hinckley Downes v Boston Town

Borrowash Victoria v Greenwood Meadows

Barwell v Long Eaton United

Holbrook Miners Welfare v Heanor Town

Radford v Rainworth MW

Oadby Town v Kirby Muxloe

Bardon Hill Sports v Arnold Town

Coalville Town v Barrow Town

Bottesford Town v New Mills

Dunkirk v Winterton Rangers

Lincoln Moorlands Railway v St Andrews

Shirebrook Town v Holbeach United

Sleaford Town v Loughborough University

Gresley v Heather St Johns

Teversal v Bourne Town

Deeping Rangers v Friar Lane & Epworth

Gedling MW v Blackstones

Gedling Town v Barton Town Old Boys

Long Buckby v Hadleigh United

Cornard United v Gorleston

Yaxley v Rothwell Corinthians

Great Yarmouth Town v Raunds Town

Ely City v Wisbech Town

Whitton United v Daventry Town

Walsham Le Willows v Kirkley & Pakefield

St Ives Town v Daventry United

Needham Market v Felixstowe & Walton United

Wellingborough Town v Wroxham

Woodbridge Town v St Neots Town

Desborough Town v Newmarket Town

Diss Town v Cogenhoe United

Dereham Town v Leiston

Godmanchester Rovers v Haverhill Rovers

Stewarts & Lloyds v Norwich United

Northampton Spencer v March Town United

Stowmarket Town v Mildenhall Town

Clapton v Kingsbury London Tigers

St Margaretsbury v Hullbridge Sports

Thame United v Bedford

Wembley v Basildon United

Erith Town v Ampthill Town

Leverstock Green v Burnham Ramblers

Oxhey Jets v Brimsdown Rovers

Eton Manor v Stanway Rovers

Wootton Blue Cross v Sporting Bengal United

Hertford Town v Newport Pagnell Town

Flackwell Heath v Welwyn Garden City

Bicester Town v Dunstable Town

FC Clacton v London APSA

Tiptree United v Colney Heath

Buckingham Town v Hanwell Town

Broxbourne Borough V&E v Enfield 1893

Biggleswade United v Stotfold

Hillingdon Borough v Kentish Town

Hatfield Town v Southend Manor

London Colney v Harwich & Parkeston

Halstead Town v Wivenhoe Town

Potton United v Hoddesdon Town

North Greenford United v Cockfosters

Stansted v Royston Town

Chalfont St Peter v Toknygton Manor

Witham Town v Saffron Walden Town

Barkingside v Bowers & Pitsea

Crawley Green v Cranfield United

Langford v Aylesbury

Barking v Tring Athletic

Harefield United v Haringey Borough

Tunbridge Wells v Sevenoaks Town

Raynes Park Vale v Farnham Town

Hailsham Town v Lingfield

Worthing United v Badshot Lea

Hartley Wintney v Holmesdale

Wick v Frimley Green

Deal Town v Arundel

Littlehampton Town v Cobham

Southwick v Herne Bay

Chessington & Hook United v Chertsey Town

Egham Town v Ringmer

Whitehawk v Hythe Town

Banstead Athletic v Pagham

Camberley Town v East Preston

Oakwood v Lordswood

Croydon v Shoreham

East Grinstead Town v Feltham

Eastbourne United v Redhill

Erith & Belvedere v Sandhurst Town

Wealden v Epsom & Ewell

Cove v Bookham

Crowborough Athletic v Bedfont

Slade Green v Faversham Town

Binfield v Colliers Wood United

Peacehaven & Telscombe v Mile Oak

Lancing v Selsey

Dorking v Horley Town

Crawley Down v Westfield

Molesey v Sidley United

Guildford City v St Francis Rangers

Three Bridges v Chichester City United

Hassocks v Ash United

Wootton Bassett Town v Westbury United

New Milton Town v Cowes Sports

Petersfield Town v Brockenhurst

Ringwood Town v Christchurch

Downton v Calne Town

Milton United v Corsham Town

Bournemouth v Highworth Town

Fareham Town v Moneyfields

Hamble ASSC v Wantage Town

Romsey Town v Hayling United

Lydney Town v Totton & Eling

Alresford Town v Shaftesbury

Warminster Town v Amesbury Town

Bitton v Newport (IW)

Laverstock & Ford v Alton Town

Devizes Town v Shrivenham

Almondsbury Town v Longwell Green Sports

Marlow United v Hallen

Ardley United v Witney United

Kidlington v Abingdon Town

Winchester City v Bemerton Heath Harlequins

Brading Town v Fairford Town

Carterton v Bristol Manor Farm

Shortwood United v Blackfield & Langley

Reading Town v Melksham Town

Lymington Town v Harrow Hill

Wellington Town v Bideford

Launceston v Clevedon United

Bridport v Keynsham Town

Gillingham Town v Cullompton Rangers

Larkhall Athletic v Shepton Mallet

Radstock Town v Wimborne Town

Dawlish Town v Elmore

Barnstaple Town v Tavistock

Bishop Sutton v Bodmin Town

Willand Rovers v Street

Buckland Athletic v Hamworthy United

Saltash United v Chard Town

Portishead Town v Brislington

Ilfracombe Town v Falmouth Town

Sherborne Town v St Blazey

Poole Town v Welton Rovers

Leave a Reply

Non League Day
Bobby Robson Foundation

search